Dance Archives

Webbanner-Dance-2016_

Winners of NTD Classical Chinese Dance Competition

2010 NTD Television’s Fourth Annual International Classical Chinese Dance Competition Winners

Category Gold Award Silver Award Bronze Award Honorable Mention
Junior Female Division Miranda Zhou-Galati
Alison Chen
Angelia Wang
Faustina Quach Huan Qin Selena Ren
Hsiao-Hung Lin
Junior Male Division Jun-Cheng Chen
Chad Chen
William Li Justin Lao
Rick Li
Sam Pu
Alvin Song
Adult Female Division Rachael Bastick
Cindy Liu
Chelsea Cai
Madeline Lobjois
Annie Li
Nancy Wang
Daoyong Cheng
Chia-Ling Chen
Vacant
Adult Male Division Golden Li
Tim Wu
Steven Wang
Rocky Liao
Jason Shi
Tony Xue
Lucas Lu
Jerry Zhang
Jeff Sun
Vacant

 

2009 NTD Television’s Third Annual International Classical Chinese Dance Competition Winners

Category Gold Award Silver Award Bronze Award Honorable Mention
Junior Female Division Angelia Wang
(Feitian Academy of the Arts)
Miranda Zhou-Galati
(Feitian Academy of the Arts)
Alison Chen
(Feitian Academy of the Arts)
Alina Wang
(Feitian Academy of the Arts)
Chialing Chen
(Feitian Academy of the Arts)
Dao-Yong Zheng
(Feitian Academy of the Arts)
Faustina Quach
(Feitian Academy of the Arts)
Junior Male Division Rocky Liao
(Feitian Academy of the Arts)
Tony Xue
(Feitian Academy of the Arts)
William Li
(Feitian Academy of the Arts)
Alvin Song (USA)
Fengnian Liang (Canada)
Ben Chen (UK)
Alvin Song (USA)
Fengnian Liang (Canada)
Ben Chen (UK)
Adult Female Division Cindy Liu
(Shenyun Performing Arts)
Jennifer Su
(Shenyun Performing Arts)
Madeleine Lobjois
(Shenyun Performing Arts)
Chelsea Cai
(Shenyun Performing Arts)
Anna Li
(Shenyun Performing Arts)
Ting-Jie Huang (Taiwan)
Rachael Bastick
(Shenyun Performing Arts)
Vacant
Adult Male Division Golden Li
(Shenyun Performing Arts)
Steve Wang
(Shenyun Performing Arts)
Seongho Cha
(Shenyun Performing Arts)
Leon Chao
(Shenyun Performing Arts)
Ming Liu (USA)
Brian Nieh (USA)
Kokuei Chen (USA)
Alex Chun
(Shenyun Performing Arts)
Jerry Zhang
(Shenyun Performing Arts)

 

2008 NTD Television’s Second Annual International Classical Chinese Dance Competition Winners

Category Gold Award Silver Award Bronze Award Honorable Mention
Junior Female Division Chelsea Cai
(Feitian Academy of the Arts)
Alison Chen
(Feitian Academy of the Arts)
Angelia Wang
(Feitian Academy of the Arts)
Cindy Liu
(Feitian Academy of the Arts)
Lilly Wang
(Feitian Academy of the Arts)
Xiya Li
(Feitian Academy of the Arts)
Serena Liang
(Feitian Academy of the Arts)
Miranda Zhou-Galati
(Feitian Academy of the Arts)
Junior Male Division Golden Li
(Feitian Academy of the Arts)
Juncheng Chen (Taiwan) Rocky Liao
(Feitian Academy of the Arts)
Tony Xue
(Feitian Academy of the Arts)
Po-Hung Lin (Taiwan)
Xin Liu (Taiwan)
Gary Liu (Australia)
William Li (Feitian Academy of the Arts)
Adult Female Division Vacant Jennifer Su (Shenyun Performing Arts) Yingzi
(Shenyun Performing Arts)
Ting-Jie Huang
(Taiwan)
Madeline Lobjois (Shenyun Performing Arts)
Wendy Su (Shenyun Performing Arts)
Sharon Gao (Shenyun Performing Arts)
Meijing Dong (Shenyun Performing Arts)
Adult Male Division Tim Wu (Shenyun Performing Arts) Jason Shi (Feitian Academy of the Arts) Steven Wang (Shenyun Performing Arts)
Leon Chao (Shenyun Performing Arts)
Seongho Cha (Shenyun Performing Arts)
Arnold Yu (Shenyun Performing Arts)
Brian Nieh (Shenyun Performing Arts)

 

2007 NTD Television’s First Annual International Classical Chinese Dance Competition Winners

Category Gold Award Silver Award Bronze Award Honorable Mention
Junior Female Division Yu-Hsuan Chou (Taiwan) Serena Liang (Feitian Academy of the Arts) Cindy Liu (Feitian Academy of the Arts)
Hsiang En Mao (Taiwan)
Fan Meng (Taiwan)
Serene Xian Lin Tan (Singapore)
Ming Chi Lo (Taiwan)
Junior Male Division Jason Shi (Feitian Academy of the Arts) Po-Hung Lin (Taiwan) Vacant Vacant
Adult Female Division Michelle Ren (Feitian Academy of the Arts) Hsiao-Feng Chang (Taiwan) Xiaoyan Ni (USA)
Min Liang (USA)
Meng Chun Tsai (Taiwan)
Sio Lok Chan (Hong Kong)
Adult Male Division Yung-Chia Chen (Taiwan) Yi-Chun Chang (Taiwan) Tim Wu (Feitian Academy of the Arts)
Seongho Cha (Korea)
Leon Chao (Feitian Academy of the Arts)
Jianhui Shen (USA)
Liang Cai (Singapore)