Culinary Archieves

Culinary_WebBanner

2012 NTD Television’s Fifth International Chinese Culinary Competition Winners

Category Gold Award Silver Award Bronze Award Honorable Mentions
Sichuan Cuisine  Yichun Chen  Kefeng Zhao  Vacant  Xinyu Huang
Shandong Cuisine  Vacant  Vacant  Vacant  Yuhua Shi
Cantonese Cuisine  Vacant  Wen-Chang Hsieh  Yu Yang Huang  Kwai Loy Chan
An Qing Li
Shi Xian Liu
Huaiyang Cuisine  Vacant  Vacant  Vacant  Lei Qian
Xiaogang Wu
Junan Zhang
Northeastern China Cuisine  Vacant  Vacant  Alex Zhong
Masayuki Kanda
 Vacant

2011 NTD Television’s Fourth International Chinese Culinary Competition Winners

Category Gold Award Silver Award Bronze Award Honorable Mentions
Sichuan Cuisine  Vacant  Yichun Chen (Australia)  Vacant  Xinyu Huang (USA)
Hung-Jung Li (Taiwan)
Kuei-Sheng Yang (Taiwan)
Shandong Cuisine  Vacant  Kejiang Bi (USA)  Vacant
Cantonese Cuisine  Robin Luo (USA)  Vacant  Vacant Fu-Lung Hung (Taiwan)
Huaiyang Cuisine  Vacant  Vacant  Vacant Jeff Xu (USA)
Northeastern China Cuisine  Zhixue Zhang (USA)  Vacant  Kanda Masayuki (Japan) Zhenxiang Zhang (Canada)
Xiangyong Yuan (Ireland)

 


 

2010 NTD Television’s Third International Chinese Culinary Competition Winners

Category Gold Award Silver Award Bronze Award Honorable Mentions
Sichuan Cuisine  Yongyi Jiang (USA)  Vacant  Chung-Jung Wu (Taiwan)
Xiaofeng Liao (USA)
 Jheng-Yang Li (Taiwan)
Yichun Chen (Australia)
Shandong Cuisine  Vacant  Hung-Yi Wang (Taiwan)
Kejiang Bi (USA)
 Te-HoTai (Taiwan)
Yu-Yu Shen (Taiwan)
David Xu (USA)
Chiu-Yu Lu (Taiwan)
Cantonese Cuisine  Ze Zheng (USA)  Shuntai Liu (USA)
Wei Zhang Fang (USA)
 Man Fai Lee (Hong Kong) Pang-Chuan Liu (Taiwan)
Huaiyang Cuisine  Vacant  Vacant  Jeff Xu (USA)
Jun Zhang (Germany)
 Hua-Jen Hsu (Taiwan)
Northeastern China Cuisine  Vacant  Vacant  De Gui Yan(USA)  Li-Chen Chen (Taiwan)
Zhenyu Tian (Japan)
Li Yun Liu (USA)

 


 

2009 NTD Television’s Second International Chinese Culinary Competition Winners

Category Gold Award Silver Award Bronze Award Honorable Mentions
Sichuan Cuisine  Vacant  Tzu-Min Liu (Taiwan)
Yongyi Jiang (USA)
Ping-Wen Chen (USA) Zhan Tong Lin (USA)
JIan Fang (USA)
Chin Li Wann (USA)
Chou-Cheng Pai (Taiwan)
Hui-Ta Li (Taiwan)
Shandong Cuisine  Vacant  Vacant  Kejiang Bi (USA)
Ze Zheng (USA)
Te-Hsien Lin (Taiwan)
Kuang-Ying Hsieh (Taiwan)
Jhih-Hao Li (Taiwan)
Cantonese Cuisine  Vacant  Vacant Wing Kuen Wong (France)
Pang-Chuan Liu (Tai Wan)
Sam  Mui Hui (Hong Kong)
Michael Chou (USA)
Jen-Miao Cheng (Taiwan)
Guo-Rong Li (Taiwan)
Huaiyang Cuisine  Hua Zhang (USA)  Chieh-Chung Yu (Taiwan) Tiger Xue (USA) Ming Zhang (USA)
Shunli Qiu (USA)
Hung-Yi Wang (Taiwan)
Northeastern China Cuisine  Vacant  Vacant Degui Yan (USA)  Jerry Wen (China)

 


 

2008 NTD Television’s First International Chinese Culinary Competition Winners

Category Gold Award Silver Award Bronze Award Honorable Mentions
Sichuan Cuisine  Vacant  Chin-Hua Chang (Taiwan)  Vacant Jing Shi (USA)
Ming-Yen Tsai (Taiwan)
Wen-Ping Huang (Taiwan)
Chiu-Hsiang Chen (Taiwan)
Ching-He Chang (Taiwan)
Liang-Chuan Tseng (Taiwan)
Shandong Cuisine  Yongming Chen (USA) Chia-Chu Wan (Taiwan) Wai Tung Suen (Hong Kong) Chim-Cham Ho (Taiwan)
Kun-Ming Chen (Taiwan)
Yueh-Chen Li (Taiwan)
Wen-Te Liu (Taiwan)
Cantonese Cuisine  Vacant  Shixian Liu (USA) Yung-Cheng Chang
(Taiwan)
Chi-Hwuang Hsu
(Taiwan)
Chi-Sang Lueng (USA)
MinHue Cheng (Taiwan)
Chih-Hao Chen(Taiwan)
Suet-Foo Kwan (Hong Kong)
Tsan-Chi Huang (Hong Kong)
Huaiyang Cuisine  Vacant  Ming Zhang (USA)  Meng-Hsiung Chin (Taiwan)  Xiaogang Wu (USA)
Yaohua Qian (USA)
Chun-Ching Wang (Taiwan)
Lai-Wen Ku (Taiwan)
Chieh-Chung Yu (Taiwan)
Northeastern China Cuisine  Vacant  Alex Zhong (USA)  Weiliang Chen (USA) Yachuan Jia (USA)
Jian Feng (USA)
Wei Jiang (USA)
Fan-Len Chung (Taiwan)
Minoru Iga (Japan)